21202810
12/14/2021 07:28

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 at Mile Marker 109, GLENCOE TWP, Mcleod County

Both vehicles were Southbound on Highway 22 when the school bus was rear ended by the dump truck. The school bus was traveling with 16 children on board and 5 were transported to Glencoe Hospital with non life threatening injuries.

Dry

MCSO, Glencoe PD & FD, Alina Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/14/2021 10:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 WSTR Dump Truck
No

Driver
Gary Edward Altricher
Cushing, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 International School Bus
No

Driver
Mary Khristine Bielke
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

None
N/A