21902410
12/06/2021 10:45

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 34 at Hanna Ore Rd, CARSONVILLE TWP, Becker County

The Cadillac Escalade was traveling east bound on Highway 34 when hitting a patch of back ice, entering the ditch and ending on its side.

Snow/Ice

Becker County Sheriff Office, North Memorial Ambulance, Carsonville fire
Information believed complete
12/06/2021 12:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Cadillac Escalade
No

Driver
Diane Catherine Rauma
Pine River, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health St. Mary's-Detroit Lakes