21272576
12/06/2021 07:03

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound 35 mile post 235, TWIN LAKES TWP, Carlton County

The Chevy Impala Was trying to exit to highway 210, The Chevy impala's driver lost control of the vehicle and crashed into the international semi. Both vehicles ended up in the median across the freeway.

Snow/Ice

Carlton county Sheriff
Information believed complete
12/06/2021 08:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 International unk
No

Driver
Kevin David Johnson
Esko, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Impala
No

Driver
Cassandra Lynn Higbee
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Cloquet Hospital