21272574
12/06/2021 05:53

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound 35 mile marker 229, ATKINSON TWP, Carlton County

The Dodge Ram was northbound on interstate 35 when it hit a icy patch, lost control, and rolled into the median.

Snow/Ice

Carlton county Sheriff
Information believed complete
12/06/2021 07:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Jay Brian Melton
Stacy, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Cloquet Hospital