21202704
12/04/2021 19:48

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 and 190th Street, HALE TWP, Mcleod County

The GMC was Westbound on Highway 7 and the Toyota was Eastbound on Highway 7. The GMC lost control and spun into the Eastbound lane and struck the Toyota.

Snow/Ice

McLeod COSO, Silver Lake FD and Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/04/2021 23:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Kara Helen Carlson
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Jorge Arturo De La Cruz-Luna
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Diana Lucero Hernandez
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital