21272554
12/04/2021 16:46

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 23 just north of Bruno, BRUNO TWP, Pine County

The Land Rover was travelling north on 23 through Bruno when it hit a deer crossing the road.

Dry

Essentia, Pine County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
12/04/2021 17:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 LNDR RANGE ROVER SPORT
Yes

Driver
Vickie Jo Peterson
Stacy, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Moose Lake Medical