21802030
12/04/2021 04:53

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 at Fox Haven Drive, SHINGOBEE TWP, Cass County

The GMC Yukon was traveling northbound on Highway 371 when it crossed the center line and got into a head on collision with a southbound traveling Kia Forte.

Dry

Cass County Sheriffs, North Aircare, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/04/2021 14:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Kia Forte
Yes

Driver
Elliott Eugene Davis
La Porte, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Sanford, Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Allen Lee Davis
La Porte, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 57

Life Threatening
Sanford, Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Celeste Jean Davis
Unknown City
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital