Fatal
21902377
12/03/2021 17:47

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

210 Highway at County Road 35, UNDERWOOD, Otter Tail County

The Ford Freestar Van was traveling northbound on County Road 35, turned on to Highway 210 and was traveling eastbound in the westbound lanes of Highway 210. The Chevrolet Suburban was traveling westbound on Highway 210 when a vehicle in front of the Suburban swerved on to the right shoulder which intern the Suburban collide with the Freestar.

Dry

Underwood Fire, Ringdahl Ambulance and Ottertail County Sheriff
Information believed complete
12/04/2021 02:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Ford Freestar
Yes

Driver
Earl David Philippi
Clitherall, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevorlet Suburban
Yes

Driver
Jonathan David Quernemoen
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kristin Louise Quernemoen
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 35