21802024
12/03/2021 07:55

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 27 Near Lastrup, LASTRUP, Morrision County

The GMC Yukon was Westbound on Highway 27 and went across the Eastbound lanes and entered the South ditch. The Yukon then vaulted over a driveway approach, landing hard on the other side of the driveway. The Yukon continued towards Lastrup and was abandoned by the driver with an injured passenger remaining in the vehicle. The passenger was transported to St Gabriel's hospital, and later to St Cloud Hospital with injuries.

Wet

Morrison County
Information believed complete
12/03/2021 15:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 GMC Yukon XL
No

Passenger
Dean Arnold Gangl
Saint Stephen, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown