21202682
12/02/2021 14:08

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 and 200th Street, MANKATO TWP, Blue Earth County

The Chevrolet was Northbound on Highway 22. The Ford was Eastbound on 200th St. when both vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Blue Earth Co. So. St. Clair Fire. Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
12/02/2021 17:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1986 Ford F250
No

Driver
Kale Thomas Drengler
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Mark Lynn Hinz
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 67