21202679
12/02/2021 09:45

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 and Highway 22, ACOMA TWP, Mcleod County

Peterbilt was Northbound on HIghway 22. The Chevrolet was Eastbound on 140th St. Vehicles collided in the Northbound lane of Highway 22.

Dry

MN DOT. Hutchinson PD. Meeker Co. Allina Ambulance. North Memorial.
Information believed complete
12/02/2021 13:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Chevy GMT-400
Yes

Driver
Emily Amber Athmann
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Medical Center

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Peterbilt Semi
Unknown

Driver
Gary Joseph Haider
Elrosa, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Unknown