21202677
12/02/2021 05:27

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 212 and Dairy, Glencoe, HELEN TWP, Mcleod County

The Pontiac G6 was Northbound on Dairy Avenue. The Subaru Legacy was eastbound on Highway 212. The vehicles collided in the intersection

Dry

Mcleod Co Sheriff's office, Glencoe PD, Glencoe Fire, Plato Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/02/2021 08:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Pontiac G6
Yes

Driver
Janessa Marie Dalbec
Arlington, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2000 Subaru Legacy
Yes

Driver
Daniel Erick Johnson
Glencoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital