21105287
12/01/2021 15:23

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 61 at milepost 101, WELCH TWP, Goodhue County

The vehicle was traveling Southbound on Highway 61 when it left the roadway and hit a guard rail.

Dry

GCSO, PIPD, RWFD, MIESVILLE FIRE.
Information believed complete
12/01/2021 17:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford Freestyle
No

Driver
Christina Rae Lacoursiere
Rosemount, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System-Red Wing