21302205
12/01/2021 06:00

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 212 east of Dawson, RIVERSIDE TWP, Lac Qui Parle County

The Chevy Trailblazer was travelling east bound on Highway 212 when it went off the roadway into the north ditch.

Snow/Ice

Dawson Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
12/01/2021 10:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Andrea Lynn Thompson
Dawson, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Johnson Memorial Health Services