21105276
12/01/2021 07:22

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 30 at County Road 139, ORION TWP, Olmsted County

The GMC was traveling westbound on Highway 30. The vehicle entered the north ditch where it rolled.

Snow/Ice

Olmsted County SO, Chatfield PD, Chatfield Ambulance and Chatfield Fire
Information believed complete
12/01/2021 08:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 GMC Sonoma
No

Driver
George William Rodgers
Chatfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys - Rochester