21902336
11/30/2021 07:22

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29/ County Road 75, COMPTON TWP, Otter Tail County

The Mercedes was traveling East on Highway 29, East of Otter Tail County Road 75, when the vehicle left the roadway and came to rest in a field.

Snow/Ice

Wadena Sheriffs Department, Wadena Fire, Tri-County Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/03/2021 09:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 Mercedes E
Yes

Driver
Harriet Stephanie Waldrom
Chandler, AZ, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
TRI-COUNTY HOSPITAL