Fatal
21511545
11/29/2021 23:11

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

EB Highway 7 at County Road 10 (Watertown), WATERTOWN TWP, Carver County

A Freightliner Semi was traveling east on Highway 7 at County Road 10 when it went through the roundabout and rolled over.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
11/30/2021 03:43

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Gregory Gene Hillis
Maiden Rock, WI, USA
Male Age: 62

Fatal