21311027
11/11/2021 13:45

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 37 near St Louis Co. Rd. 25, CHERRY TWP, St. Louis County

A Toyota Camry was traveling eastbound on Highway 37 near St. Louis Co. Rd. 25, hit slush and spun. Camry then rolled into ditch and came to rest on its roof in deep water.

Snow/Ice

St. Louis Co. Sheriff
Information believed complete
11/11/2021 17:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Camry
Unknown

Driver
Demitria Leigh Hartl
Mandan, ND, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tristan Matthew Hartle
Lincoln, ND, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Timothy Michael Rasmusson
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 31