Fatal
21603379
10/19/2021 12:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound 94 Interstate at Highway 241, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Both vehicles WB in the right lane- (V1) 2000 Sterling Straight Truck. (V2) 2015 Chevrolet Traverse. V1 W/B interstate 94 rear ended V2 and struck barrier in the apex to WB off ramp to 241 and rolled on it's right side.

Dry

Wright County Deputy, Allina Ambulance, St. Michael Fire, Minnesota DOT, Burdas Towing
Information believed complete
10/19/2021 18:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Sterling Straight Truck
No

Driver
Dean Patrick Johnson
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chervolet Traverse
No

Driver
Christina Marlo Dayou
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 37