Fatal
21406367
10/05/2021 08:29

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 13 at Chowen Ave South, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

The 2001 Honda Accord was traveling westbound on Highway 13 to turn onto Chowen Avenue, when it was struck by a eastbound traveling semi truck.

Dry

Dakota County Sheriffs Department, Burnsville Fire, Savage Police Department
Information believed complete
10/07/2021 14:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Mario E Padilla
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alejandro Mejia Guadalupe
Madison, WI, USA
Male Age: 37

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Freightliner Semi Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Edmund Bosire Mamboleo
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 31