21901844
09/23/2021 16:04

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 milepost 10, Glyndon, GLYNDON TWP, Clay County

The motorcycle was east bound on highway 10. The rider lost control and laid the bike down.

Dry

CCSO, GPD, GFD, FM Amb
Information believed complete
09/23/2021 17:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Harley Davidson motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
David Laverne Nelson
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital