Fatal
21603080
09/23/2021 08:39

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 27/ 650th St, LAKE VALLEY TWP, Traverse County

Kenworth was on 650th attempting to back onto Hwy 27. Kenworth struck pedestrian. Wheaton Fire and Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Traverse County, Wheaton PD
Information believed complete
09/23/2021 14:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
Nicholas Bo Hunter
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Jesse Robert Kapela
Waite Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Fatal