Fatal
21901841
09/22/2021 23:19

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 34 at Milepost 61, CARSONVILLE TWP, Becker County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Chevy was westbound on Highway 34 near milepost 61. Vehicle left highway and rolled into the ditch.

Dry

Becker County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
09/23/2021 11:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Silverado Pickup
No

Driver
Matthew Michael Gibson
Osage, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Fatal