21801605
09/22/2021 19:18

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 25 at 93rd St., BUCKMAN TWP, Morrision County

The Chrysler Town & Country was westbound on 93rd St. and the Chevy Malibu was northbound on Highway 25. The Chrysler went through the stop sign and struck the Malibu.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
09/22/2021 20:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Rita Frances Tesch
Clarissa, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriel's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Malibu
No

Driver
Nicolas Antonio Ramirez
Unknown City
Male Age: 22

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Martinez Martinez Silvio
Unknown City
Male Age: 31