21301645
09/22/2021 06:25

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 212 at MP 84, MELVILLE TWP, Renville County

Kia was EB on Hwy 212. Peterbilt was WB on Hwy 212. Vehicles collided. Bird Island Fire and Olivia Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Renville County
Information believed complete
09/22/2021 11:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Kia Soul
Yes

Driver
Jordan Keith Ross
Granite Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Olivia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Peterbilt Tractor
No

Driver
Josh Anthony Klinkner
Stewart, MN, USA
Male Age: 40