21901830
09/22/2021 05:57

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 32 south of Hawley, PARKE TWP, Clay County

The Ford Explorer was travelling south bound on Highway 32 when it went off the road, vaulted and rolled into the east bound ditch.

Dry

Clay Co SO, Barnsville Ambulance, Hawley Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
09/22/2021 10:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Darren James Trett
Moorhead , MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
sanford Medical Center