21603060
09/21/2021 15:51

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 40 at County Road 7. , SAINT JOHNS TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Chevy Suburban was eastbound on highway 40 near county road 7 when it left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Kandiyohi CoS. Lifelink. Raymond Ambulance and Fire. Pennock Ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
09/21/2021 20:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Marcus Joel Ornelas
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Rice Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brianna Marie Bauer
Raymond, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mahamed Ahmed Kadir
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital