21104169
09/21/2021 17:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Interstate 35 Milepost 8, ALBERT LEA TWP, Freeborn County

Both vehicles were northbound on Interstate 35 near milepost 8 when vehicles collided.

Dry

Freeborn County
Information believed complete
09/21/2021 19:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Todd William Meehl
Holdingford, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Mailbu
No

Driver
Nicole Jo Drosdal
New Town, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Freeborn Hospital