21104157
09/21/2021 00:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 19 at White Rock Trail, VASA TWP, Goodhue County

The Ford was Westbound in the Eastbound lane of Highway 19; The Dodge Caravan was Eastbound on Highway 19; the vehicles collided head-on.

Dry

Goodhue County Sheriffs Office, Cannon Falls FD and Ambulance, Red Wing Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/21/2021 03:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Dean Arnold Voth
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Calvin Everett Radtke
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital; St. Paul

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2019 Ford FLEX
Yes

Driver
James Ray Hensley
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital; St. Paul