21901822
09/20/2021 16:37

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 at Milepost 85, BLUFFTON, Otter Tail County

2020 Chevy pickup Northbound on County Road 77, crossing Highway 10. 2004 Chevy pickup westbound on Highway 10, swerved to avoid 2020 Chevy and rolled over into ditch. No contact was made between the vehicles.

Wet

Otter Tail Sheriffs Department, Bluffton Fire Department, Tri-County Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/20/2021 18:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevy Silverado pickup
No

Driver
Dean Charles Clarksean
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amalia Ulfah Clarksean
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
Tri County Hospital - Wadena

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Azka Nour Clarksean
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevy Silverado pickup
Not applicable

Driver
Evan Elliot Knutson
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
N/A