21104140
09/19/2021 15:56

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 & Highway 247, FARMINGTON TWP, Olmsted County

The Ford Escape was Eastbound on White Bridge Road and the Honda CRV was Southbound on Highway 63 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

OCSO, Elgin FD, Mayo Ambulance, Rochester PD
Information believed complete
09/19/2021 19:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Eliezer Muniz Soulette
Arcadia, WI, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Agustina Torres Miller
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital