21321338
09/19/2021 13:37

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 59 & Center St E, SMILEY TWP, Pennington County

Ford was Northbound on Hwy 59, Toyota was Eastbound on Center Street, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Pennington County SO, Thief River Falls PD, Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/19/2021 16:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
John Allen Peterson
Hallock, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Unknown
No

Passenger
Sharon Anne Peterson
Hallock, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Sanford, Thief RIver Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Joshua Richard Eider
Warroad, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Life Threatening
Sanford, Fargo