21801581
09/19/2021 11:23

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Unknown Municipality

The F150 driven by Lindula was NB Hwy 64 and slowed to make a turn. The Murano driven by O'Dell did not brake in time and struck the rear of the f150. Both drivers were transported to the hospital for non life-threatening injury.

Dry

Cass Co Sheriff
Information believed complete
09/19/2021 13:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Nissan Murano
No

Driver
Evelyn Kathleen O'dell
Staples, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Scarlet Rosella Lidula
Piillager, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Scarlet Rosella Lidula
Piillager, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Scarlet Rosella Lidula
Piillager, MN, USA
Female Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Paul A Lindula
Piillager, MN, USA
Male Age: 2

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown