21104127
09/18/2021 19:50

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 mp 219, MARION TWP, Olmsted County

The Toyota Camry and Toyota Rav 4 were traveling EB on Hwy 14 when they collided.

Dry

RPD & Olm County
Information believed complete
09/18/2021 22:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Miguel Angel Ramirez Carmona
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Toyota RAV4
Yes

Driver
Tang Nguyen
Rocheater, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Olm Med Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Phonh Long
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 38