21104126
09/18/2021 18:34

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 16 mp 207, FRANKFORD TWP, Mower County

Motorcycle traveling West on Hwy 16. Rear tire blew, both people thrown from motorcycle.

Dry

Mower County, Grand Meadow PD, Grand Meadow Ambulance & Mayo 1
Information believed complete
09/20/2021 09:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2021 Indian motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Tanar Wayne Haala
Fairfax, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Life Threatening
Saint Marys

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Rachel Leeann Kuphal
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's