Fatal
21104123
09/18/2021 13:58

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 42 and Wabasha County road 14, HIGHLAND TWP, Wabasha County

The Harley motorcycle was north bound on highway 42. The Peterbilt straight truck was west bound on County road 14. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Wabasha County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
09/19/2021 06:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Harley-Davidson motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Joshua David Peterson
Hayfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Fatal
not transported

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
1993 Peterbilt Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Michael Paul Hutchison
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
not transported