21901811
09/18/2021 10:28

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB I-94 at MP 97, LA GRAND TWP, Douglas County

Volvo was WB on I-94 when it lost control and rolled into the median. Douglas County Sheriff's Office, Alexandria Fire and North Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Douglas County
Information believed complete
09/18/2021 14:36

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Volvo Tractor
No

Driver
Benjamin Ray Lee
Plantersville, MS, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Matthew Elisha Burcham
Plantersville, MS, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health