21104100
09/17/2021 09:25

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 61 / Black Horse Road, HOMER TWP, Winona County

Both Honda Motorcycles southbound on Highway 61. The 2009 Honda slowed and was attempting to make a U-turn, when the 2008 Honda struck the trailer on the 2009 Honda.

Dry

Winona County Sheriffs Dept, Winona Police, Pickwick Fire Department, Winona Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/17/2021 13:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Honda Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Maynard Edward Falk
New York Mills, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

None
N/A

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Sylvia Jean Falk
New York Mills, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

None
N/A

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2008 Honda Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Eugene Arvin Falk
Perham, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Winona Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Jean Marie Falk
Perham, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital