21104098
09/17/2021 03:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound I35 Milepost 73, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County

Semi was northbound on Interstate 35 near milepost 73 when it entered the ditch and rolled.

Wet

Rice County Sheriffs Department, North Ambulance.
Information believed complete
09/17/2021 13:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Volvo Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Vasyl Kushinr
Sacramento, CA, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital