21301598
09/16/2021 12:30

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 67 West of Granite Falls., HAZEL RUN TWP, Yellow Medicine County

Motorcycle was traveling Westbound on Highway 67 when it lost control going into the ditch.

Dry

Yellow Medicine S.O. Granite Falls P.D.
Information believed complete
09/16/2021 17:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2021 Honda Motorcycle
No

Driver
Jennifer Lynn Hurst
Montevideo, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital