21104083
09/16/2021 12:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB Highway 63 at Interstate 90, HIGH FOREST TWP, Olmsted County

The Harley Davidson was traveling northbound on Highway 63 and slowing for an emergency vehicle. The second Harley Davidson was also traveling northbound on Highway 63. The motorcycles collided.

Dry

Olmsted County SO, Stewertville Fire and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/16/2021 13:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Harley Davidson Crusier
Not applicable

Driver
Edward Jerry Trnka
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2012 Harley Davidson Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Ray James Bowers
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 72