Fatal
21508030
08/25/2021 03:59

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

WB I94 at Highway 610, Maple Grove, Hennepin County

The Harley Davidson Electra Glide was traveling west bound Interstate 94 just west of Highway 610. The rider entered the construction zone, drifted left off the roadway and rolled the several times, coming to a rest in the left ditch.

Dry

Maple Grove PD, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/25/2021 06:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Harley Davidson Electra Glide
Not applicable

Driver
Norlyn Stanley Nelson
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
No
Unknown