21901125
06/18/2021 11:35

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 at North Shore Drive, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County

A Subaru Outback that was northbound on North Shore Drive collided with a Chevy Impala that was eastbound in the right lane of Highway 10. The impact caused the Impala to collide with a Ford Escape that was also eastbound, left lane of Highway 10.

Dry

Detroit Lakes Police, Fire & Ambulance, Becker County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
06/18/2021 16:49

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Debra Mary Nebosis
Frazee, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Edward Joeseph Steckler
Minot, ND, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Lloyd Abraham Stoll
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 90

Non-life Threatening
Detroit Lakes Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Arlene Mae Stoll
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 88

Non-life Threatening
Detroit Lakes Hospital