21201243
06/18/2021 11:29

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 15/ 110th St, COLLINS TWP, Mcleod County

Chevrolet was NB on Hwy 15. Honda was SB on Hwy 15. Chevrolet attempted to turn into an address. Vehicles collided at the intersection. Brownton Fire and Allina Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Mcleod County
Information believed complete
06/18/2021 13:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Joshua Paul Oelfke
Glencoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Dale Henry Rickert
Kansas City, MO, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson ER