Fatal
21601860
06/17/2021 20:02

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 MP189, CLEAR LAKE, Sherburne County

The motorcycle was traveling eastbound on Highway 10, driver entered the median, lost control and crashed.

Dry

Sherburne CSO, Becker PD, Clear Lake PD and Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
06/18/2021 10:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Dennis Allan Schrom
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Fatal
St Cloud Hospital