21300976
06/17/2021 14:32

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 86 / 3rd Ave - Lakefield, LAKEFIELD, Jackson County

Jeep southbound Hwy 86, GMC eastbound on 3rd Avenue. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Jackson Sheriff, Lakefield Police, Fire and Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/17/2021 18:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 GMC Terrain
No

Driver
Jeremy Kirk Lubben
Lakefield, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2001 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Janele Lee Untiedt
Lakefield, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michelle Lynn Saylor
Phoenix, AZ, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
N/A