21102689
06/17/2021 09:18

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Interstate 35 at Mile Marker 11, ALBERT LEA TWP, Freeborn County

The Buick was Northbound on Interstate 35 when the driver lost control and struck the guardrail.

Dry

Albert Lea FD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/17/2021 11:24

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Buick Rendezvous
No

Driver
Taylor Elizabethm Lawson
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Albert Lea

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luca Zayne Bustillos
Pemberton, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Miguel Bustillos
Pemberton, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
N/A