Fatal
21300972
06/17/2021 05:59

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HIghway 23 at Milepost 11, SPRINGWATER TWP, Rock County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Ford pickup southbound on Highway 23, Chevy pickup northbound on Highway 23. Vehicles collided head on.

Dry

Rock County Sheriff, Jasper Fire/Rescue, Jasper EMS, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
06/17/2021 15:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevy Silverado Pickup
Unknown

Driver
Jacob Vincent Mulder
Brandon, SD, USA
Male Age: 26

Fatal
N/A

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2005 Ford F150 Pickup
Unknown

Driver
Matthew Alan Crawford
Slayton, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Fatal
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown