21102678
06/16/2021 17:08

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 43 and Big Valley Drive, HART TWP, Winona County

Harley Davidson was traveling northbound on Highway 43 and the Buick was traveling southbound on Highway 43 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Rushford Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
06/17/2021 11:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 HD FXDWG Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Bruce Adam Winter
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Olmsted Medical Center

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2004 Buick Sedan
No

Driver
Paula Ann Schneider
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 42