21201232
06/16/2021 13:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound 169 Ramp to Eastbound 14, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

The Chevy Impala and Chevy Malibu were both northbound on highway 169. Both vehicles merged eastbound onto highway 14 when the vehicles made contact the Chevy Impala entered the median.

Dry

Mankato PD. Nicollet CoSO. Mayo Clinic ambulance. MNDOT
Information believed complete
07/31/2021 16:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Malibu
No

Driver
Austin Hunter Cozad
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Ali Abas Ibrahim
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato

Unknown